Awards

General Assembly Plenary
Outstanding Delegate: Morocco, Represented by Carolina Barraza (CSU Chico)
Distinguished Delegate: Fiji, Represented by Riley Hageman (University of Washington)
Distinguished Delegate: Mauritius, Represented by Christina Gonzalez (University of British Columbia)
Distinguished Delegate: Republic of Korea, Represented by Breänna Von Feldt (CSU Chico)
Distinguished Delegate: Ghana, Represented by Patri Bartansky (Clark College)
Position Paper Award: Poland, Represented by Rachel Vette (Western Washington University)
Position Paper Award: Gambia, Represented by Gabriela Robles (CSU Chico)

Economic and Social Council
Outstanding Delegate: China, Represented by Chance Girling (CSU Chico)
Distinguished Delegate: Republic of Korea, Represented by Sam Williford (CSU Chico)
Distinguished Delegate: Saudi Arabia, Represented by Danielle McCutcheon (CSU Chico)
Position Paper Award: Brazil, Represented by Lindsey Richardson (University of British Columbia)
Position Paper Award: China, Represented by Chance Girling (CSU Chico)

Human Rights Council
Outstanding Delegate: China, Represented by Kerri Maxfield (CSU Chico)
Distinguished Delegate: Republic of Korea, Represented by Nicole MacDougall (CSU Chico)
Distinguished Delegate: Egypt, Represented by Aske Bonde (Simon Fraser University)
Position Paper Award: Brazil, Represented by Karim Yassin (University of British Columbia)
Position Paper Award: Madagascar, Represented by Matthew Geddes (Western Washington University)

Security Council
Outstanding Delegate: Turkey, Represented by Matthew Fitzgerald (University of Washington)
Distinguished Delegate: Russian Federation, Represented by Jesse Barnett (Western Washington University)
Position Paper Award: Bosnia & Herzegovina, Represented by Kurt Bell (CSU Chico)

Reformed Security Council
Outstanding Delegate: Brazil, Represented by Dennis Kam (University of British Columbia)
Distinguished Delegate: China, Represented by Justin Self (CSU Chico)
Position Paper Award: China, Represented by Justin Self (CSU Chico)

Delegation Awards
Outstanding Delegation: University of British Columbia (Head Delegate: Kathleen Mills)
Distinguished Delegation: California State University, Chico (Head Delegate: Boshion Crandall)